Latest Results

Sunday September 20, 2020

Mahajana Sampatha
4251
  1. L
  2. 3
  3. 6
  4. 3
  5. 4
  6. 2
  7. 2
More Mahajana Sampatha Results
Govisetha
2546
  1. Y
  2. 6
  3. 40
  4. 42
  5. 57
More Govisetha Results
Mega Power
0618
  1. L
  2. 6
  3. 8
  4. 11
  5. 45
  6. 51
More Mega Power Results
Dhana Nidhanaya
0318
  1. Z
  2. 5
  3. 13
  4. 29
  5. 69
More Dhana Nidhanaya Results
Sevana
0297
  1. E
  2. 31
  3. 39
  4. 46
  5. 56
More Sevana Results

Next Super Prizes

Rs. 6,691,821.60

Next Big Super Prize

Rs. 20,921,767.08

Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration Banner

Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration

Street Concert Series

Read More
Another Step of Luck Brings to Home Banner

Another Step of Luck Brings to Home

As a step of "Luck Brings to Home" project, distributed the prizes for the lucky winners by visiting their homes. The event was graced by Chairman Mr. Lalith Piyum Perera. Deputy General Manager marketing Mr. Sujeewa Nishshanka, NLB Agent (Kandy) Mr. Pradeepan and Sales Assistant Mr. raja atte...

Read More
Luck Brings to Home Banner

Luck Brings to Home

"Luck Brings to Home" project, distributed the prizes for the lucky winners by visiting their homes. The event was graced by Working Director Mr. Kalum Priyankara. Deputy General Manager marketing Mr. Sujeewa Nishshanka, Area Manager and Sales Assistants attended to the occasion.

Read More
NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund Banner

NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund

The National Lotteries Board has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare and Social Security fund

Read More

Mega Power 0510

B.G.S. Damayanthi
Rs.1,000,000
B.G.S. Damayanthi
Higula

Mega Power 0519

Mahindarathna
Rs.1,000,000
Mahindarathna
Matale

Govisetha 2425

Dasanayake
Rs.1,000,000
Dasanayake
Thalawa

September Winners

LotteryWinnersRs. Total
Govisetha4076283203,702,762.40
Mahajana Sampatha3283826250,024,388.00
Dhana Nidhanaya64089720,529,380.00
Daru Diri Sampatha2266947,155,950.00
Jathika Sampatha28551034,502,706.00
Mega Power3438300136,832,703.20
Supiri Vasana42846114,271,600.00
Neeroga44355314,947,740.00
Vasana Sampatha35454912,831,200.00
Sevana38076214,363,110.00
* as in website.
View All