Latest Results

Tuesday August 04, 2020

Mahajana Sampatha
4204
  1. D
  2. 8
  3. 1
  4. 7
  5. 4
  6. 4
  7. 3
More Mahajana Sampatha Results
Govisetha
2499
  1. S
  2. 22
  3. 30
  4. 41
  5. 71
More Govisetha Results
Neeroga
0692
  1. PISCES
  2. 01
  3. 35
  4. 40
  5. 44
More Neeroga Results
Mega Power
0571
  1. M
  2. 03
  3. 02
  4. 09
  5. 63
  6. 71
More Mega Power Results
Dhana Nidhanaya
0299
  1. M
  2. 06
  3. 15
  4. 21
  5. 68
More Dhana Nidhanaya Results

Today Super Prizes

Rs. 103,487,692.48
Rs. 14,670,326.00
Rs. 11,445,359.50
Rs. 227,128,667.15
Rs. 14,000,000.00

Next Big Super Prize

Rs. 227,128,667.15

Another Step of Luck Brings to Home Banner

Another Step of Luck Brings to Home

As a step of "Luck Brings to Home" project, distributed the prizes for the lucky winners by visiting their homes. The event was graced by Chairman Mr. Lalith Piyum Perera. Deputy General Manager marketing Mr. Sujeewa Nishshanka, NLB Agent (Kandy) Mr. Pradeepan and Sales Assistant Mr. raja atte...

Read More
Luck Brings to Home Banner

Luck Brings to Home

"Luck Brings to Home" project, distributed the prizes for the lucky winners by visiting their homes. The event was graced by Working Director Mr. Kalum Priyankara. Deputy General Manager marketing Mr. Sujeewa Nishshanka, Area Manager and Sales Assistants attended to the occasion.

Read More
NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund Banner

NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund

The National Lotteries Board has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare and Social Security fund

Read More
Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration Banner

Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration

Street Concert Series

Read More

Mahajana Sampatha 4044

S. Sanjeewan
Super Prize
S. Sanjeewan
Kandy

Mahajana Sampatha 4046

T. G. Hemachandra
Super Prize
T. G. Hemachandra
Matara

Mahajana Sampatha 4056

Sunil Rathnaweera
Super Prize
Sunil Rathnaweera
Wewaldeniya

August Winners

LotteryWinnersRs. Total
Govisetha70463826,134,240.00
Mahajana Sampatha53336433,127,590.00
Dhana Nidhanaya1424484,441,660.00
Jathika Sampatha419701,844,820.00
Mega Power57390618,590,680.00
Supiri Vasana1471084,890,220.00
Neeroga763722,205,640.00
Vasana Sampatha479851,577,140.00
Sevana590151,997,330.00
* as in website.
View All
Best Web 2020 Logo
X

Vote
for Us

www.nlb.lk