Latest Results

Thursday August 13, 2020

Mahajana Sampatha
4213
  1. Y
  2. 7
  3. 4
  4. 7
  5. 2
  6. 8
  7. 4
More Mahajana Sampatha Results
Govisetha
2508
  1. L
  2. 29
  3. 49
  4. 51
  5. 58
More Govisetha Results
Vasana Sampatha
1604
  1. V
  2. 15
  3. 46
  4. 67
  5. 73
More Vasana Sampatha Results
Mega Power
0580
  1. G
  2. 14
  3. 40
  4. 42
  5. 48
  6. 56
More Mega Power Results
Daru Diri Sampatha
0014
  1. E
  2. 10
  3. 43
  4. 58
  5. 59
  1. 2
  2. 7
  3. 9
  4. 7
More Daru Diri Sampatha Results

Today Super Prizes

Rs. 105,907,939.68
Rs. 19,423,817.00
Rs. 114,561,295.84
Rs. 228,514,827.55
Rs. 16,623,444.00

Next Big Super Prize

Rs. 228,514,827.55

Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration Banner

Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration

Street Concert Series

Read More
Another Step of Luck Brings to Home Banner

Another Step of Luck Brings to Home

As a step of "Luck Brings to Home" project, distributed the prizes for the lucky winners by visiting their homes. The event was graced by Chairman Mr. Lalith Piyum Perera. Deputy General Manager marketing Mr. Sujeewa Nishshanka, NLB Agent (Kandy) Mr. Pradeepan and Sales Assistant Mr. raja atte...

Read More
Luck Brings to Home Banner

Luck Brings to Home

"Luck Brings to Home" project, distributed the prizes for the lucky winners by visiting their homes. The event was graced by Working Director Mr. Kalum Priyankara. Deputy General Manager marketing Mr. Sujeewa Nishshanka, Area Manager and Sales Assistants attended to the occasion.

Read More
NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund Banner

NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund

The National Lotteries Board has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare and Social Security fund

Read More

Mega Power 0510

B.G.S. Damayanthi
Rs.1,000,000
B.G.S. Damayanthi
Higula

Mega Power 0519

Mahindarathna
Rs.1,000,000
Mahindarathna
Matale

Govisetha 2425

Dassanayake
Rs.1,000,000
Dassanayake
Thalawa

August Winners

LotteryWinnersRs. Total
Govisetha234505484,179,340.00
Mahajana Sampatha1762942106,956,770.00
Dhana Nidhanaya29046710,389,560.00
Daru Diri Sampatha803102,588,530.00
Jathika Sampatha1775609,945,650.00
Mega Power192367798,136,444.00
Supiri Vasana32695310,273,760.00
Neeroga1571914,585,760.00
Vasana Sampatha2010246,556,000.00
Sevana2438448,788,710.00
* as in website.
View All
Best Web 2020 Logo