Popup Ad

Latest Results

Tuesday October 26, 2021

Mahajana Sampatha
4567
  1. T
  2. 1
  3. 6
  4. 5
  5. 9
  6. 2
  7. 3
More Mahajana Sampatha Results
Govisetha
2862
  1. C
  2. 06
  3. 30
  4. 58
  5. 75
More Govisetha Results
Supiri Vasana
1625
  1. 04
  2. 17
  3. 41
  4. 42
  5. 61
More Supiri Vasana Results
Mega Power
0915
  1. K
  2. 23
  3. 46
  4. 63
  5. 69
  6. 73
More Mega Power Results
Dhana Nidhanaya
0597
  1. I
  2. 23
  3. 55
  4. 57
  5. 75
More Dhana Nidhanaya Results

Today Super Prizes

Rs. 66,094,164.80
Rs. 38,737,184.20
Rs. 82,021,695.60
Rs. 17,481,516.10
Rs. 149,504,474.00

Next Big Super Prize

Rs. 149,504,474.00

Press Releases Banner

Press Releases

The Chairman of the National Lotteries Board has put forth a new press release policy for the organization.

Read More
Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration Banner

Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration

Street Concert Series

Read More
Another Step of Luck Brings to Home Banner

Another Step of Luck Brings to Home

As a step of "Luck Brings to Home" project, distributed the prizes for the lucky winners by visiting their homes. The event was graced by Chairman Mr. Lalith Piyum Perera. Deputy General Manager marketing Mr. Sujeewa Nishshanka, NLB Agent (Kandy) Mr. Pradeepan and Sales Assistant Mr. raja attende...

Read More
NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund Banner

NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund

The National Lotteries Board has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare and Social Security fund

Read More

Sampatha Lagna Varama 0001

R.M. Gunathilaka Banda
Motor Car
R.M. Gunathilaka Banda
Wadakada

Govisetha 2675

Devika Rathnakumari
Motor Car
Devika Rathnakumari
Kolambage Ara

Sevana 0314

K.A.M Karunanayaka
Motor Car
K.A.M Karunanayaka
Kiralogama

October Winners

LotteryWinnersRs. Total
Govisetha3348890116,448,300.00
Mahajana Sampatha3021491180,503,470.00
Dhana Nidhanaya1723919142,587,247.20
Jathika Sampatha50652523,135,500.00
Mega Power187947857,414,700.00
Supiri Vasana61804723,388,393.60
* as in website.
View All