Popup Ad
Message from

Latest Results

Thursday April 22, 2021

Mahajana Sampatha
4459
  1. X
  2. 8
  3. 2
  4. 3
  5. 9
  6. 2
  7. 2
More Mahajana Sampatha Results
Govisetha
2754
  1. O
  2. 05
  3. 32
  4. 40
  5. 54
More Govisetha Results
Mega Power
0818
  1. T
  2. 07
  3. 33
  4. 43
  5. 46
  6. 57
More Mega Power Results
Dhana Nidhanaya
0496
  1. V
  2. 17
  3. 38
  4. 39
  5. 64
More Dhana Nidhanaya Results
Sevana
0331
  1. F
  2. 22
  3. 39
  4. 49
  5. 61
More Sevana Results

Today Super Prizes

Rs. 66,780,817.20
Rs. 24,539,164.00
Rs. 93,851,465.20
Rs. 129,993,685.20
Rs. 3,231,288.40

Next Big Super Prize

Rs. 129,993,685.20

Press Releases Banner

Press Releases

The Chairman of the National Lotteries Board has put forth a new press release policy for the organization.

Read More
Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration Banner

Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration

Street Concert Series

Read More
Another Step of Luck Brings to Home Banner

Another Step of Luck Brings to Home

As a step of "Luck Brings to Home" project, distributed the prizes for the lucky winners by visiting their homes. The event was graced by Chairman Mr. Lalith Piyum Perera. Deputy General Manager marketing Mr. Sujeewa Nishshanka, NLB Agent (Kandy) Mr. Pradeepan and Sales Assistant Mr. raja atte...

Read More
NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund Banner

NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund

The National Lotteries Board has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare and Social Security fund

Read More

Mega Power 0510

B.G.S. Damayanthi
Rs.1,000,000
B.G.S. Damayanthi
Higula

Mega Power 0519

Mahindarathna
Rs.1,000,000
Mahindarathna
Matale

Govisetha 2425

Dasanayake
Rs.1,000,000
Dasanayake
Thalawa

April Winners

LotteryWinnersRs. Total
Govisetha3389613116,408,280.00
Mahajana Sampatha3642836225,899,810.00
Dhana Nidhanaya183803066,435,620.00
Daru Diri Sampatha2079385,750,100.00
Jathika Sampatha28215812,988,480.00
Mega Power164566473,173,944.80
Supiri Vasana53308217,454,780.00
Vasana Sampatha39368610,994,760.00
Sevana35784612,472,670.00
* as in website.
View All