Notice: Lottery draws will be postponed until further notice.

Latest Results

Monday March 30, 2020

Mahajana Sampatha
4146
More
Govisetha
2437
More
Supiri Vasana
1517
More
Mega Power
0517
More

Tomorrow Super Prizes

 

NLB Has Commenced 4000 Draw Journey Across The Country Banner

NLB Has Commenced 4000 Draw Journey Across The Country

The National Lottery Board has commenced its "Janatha Ran Kirula 4000" journey across the country to coincide with the 4000 Draw of Mahajana Sampatha.

Read More
Wasana Sampatha 2019 Banner

Wasana Sampatha 2019

Wasana Sampatha lottery Relounching With New Prices and Price structure Wasana Sampatha Lottery is one of  Older lottery in NLB.This Lottery has started in 31 st January 1994. Requrement of our Dealers ,  Sellers and Coustemers ,NLB has decide to relounch the Wasa...

Read More
NLB 811 Mobile Lottery Service Banner

NLB 811 Mobile Lottery Service

Now you can have lot of services by using Mobile Lottery Service through the Mobile APP    

Read More
Dollar fortune Banner

Dollar fortune

The draw shall be held upon the sale of 30000 Dollar Fortune lottery tickets. The prize winning lottery ticket shall be drawn in public on a date and at a venue decided on by the NLB. the draw result will be published in Sinhala, Tamil and English newspaper circulated in Sri Lanka a...

Read More

Mahajana Sampatha 4044

S. Sanjeewan Lotteries Logos
Super Prize
S. Sanjeewan
Kandy

Mahajana Sampatha 4046

T. G. Hemachandra Lotteries Logos
Super Prize
T. G. Hemachandra
Matara

Mahajana Sampatha 4056

Sunil Rathnaweera Lotteries Logos
Super Prize
Sunil Rathnaweera
Wewaldeniya

March Winners

LotteryWinnersRs. Total
Govisetha4666939156,092,640.00
Mahajana Sampatha2480574156,329,470.00
Daru Diri Sampatha29127310,556,100.00
Dhana Nidhanaya77025926,891,660.00
Jathika Sampatha46588749,260,636.50
Mega Power165078053,726,420.00
Supiri Vasana42371717,495,960.00
Neeroga77935425,735,980.00
Vasana Sampatha2405018,961,740.00
Sevana43619118,437,490.00
* as in website.
View All





Best Web 2019 Logo