Popup Ad
Message from

Latest Results

Monday July 06, 2020

Mahajana Sampatha
4175
  1. F
  2. 3
  3. 3
  4. 2
  5. 7
  6. 0
  7. 3
More Mahajana Sampatha Results
Govisetha
2470
  1. N
  2. 07
  3. 30
  4. 73
  5. 77
More Govisetha Results
Vasana Sampatha
1594
  1. J
  2. 13
  3. 36
  4. 54
  5. 72
More Vasana Sampatha Results
Mega Power
0542
  1. F
  2. 12
  3. 32
  4. 60
  5. 67
  6. 79
More Mega Power Results

Today Super Prizes

Rs. 94,455,849.44
Rs. 33,593,644.00
Rs. 221,944,756.35
Rs. 15,616,196.50

Next Big Super Prize

Rs. 221,944,756.35

Another Step of Luck Brings to Home Banner

Another Step of Luck Brings to Home

As a step of "Luck Brings to Home" project, distributed the prizes for the lucky winners by visiting their homes. The event was graced by Chairman Mr. Lalith Piyum Perera. Deputy General Manager marketing Mr. Sujeewa Nishshanka, NLB Agent (Kandy) Mr. Pradeepan and Sales Assistant Mr. raja atte...

Read More
Luck Brings to Home Banner

Luck Brings to Home

"Luck Brings to Home" project, distributed the prizes for the lucky winners by visiting their homes. The event was graced by Working Director Mr. Kalum Priyankara. Deputy General Manager marketing Mr. Sujeewa Nishshanka, Area Manager and Sales Assistants attended to the occasion.

Read More
NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund Banner

NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund

The National Lotteries Board has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare and Social Security fund

Read More
Dollar fortune Banner

Dollar fortune

The draw shall be held upon the sale of 30000 Dollar Fortune lottery tickets. The prize winning lottery ticket shall be drawn in public on a date and at a venue decided on by the NLB. the draw result will be published in Sinhala, Tamil and English newspaper circulated in Sri Lanka a...

Read More

Mahajana Sampatha 4044

S. Sanjeewan
Super Prize
S. Sanjeewan
Kandy

Mahajana Sampatha 4046

T. G. Hemachandra
Super Prize
T. G. Hemachandra
Matara

Mahajana Sampatha 4056

Sunil Rathnaweera
Super Prize
Sunil Rathnaweera
Wewaldeniya

July Winners

LotteryWinnersRs. Total
Govisetha107990336,781,680.00
Mahajana Sampatha64916938,812,350.00
Dhana Nidhanaya1382855,534,040.00
Daru Diri Sampatha514011,716,430.00
Jathika Sampatha9814517,207,291.00
Mega Power49805918,136,640.00
Neeroga731422,153,820.00
Vasana Sampatha1946007,207,500.00
Sevana1243953,961,870.00
* as in website.
View All