Popup Ad
Message from

Latest Results

Monday September 28, 2020

Mahajana Sampatha
4259
  1. O
  2. 3
  3. 6
  4. 5
  5. 9
  6. 8
  7. 2
More Mahajana Sampatha Results
Govisetha
2554
  1. U
  2. 14
  3. 41
  4. 67
  5. 73
More Govisetha Results
Vasana Sampatha
1617
  1. G
  2. 37
  3. 46
  4. 48
  5. 58
More Vasana Sampatha Results
Supiri Vasana
1539
  1. 06
  2. 30
  3. 40
  4. 41
  5. 58
More Supiri Vasana Results
Mega Power
0626
  1. I
  2. 23
  3. 41
  4. 72
  5. 77
  6. 79
More Mega Power Results

Today Super Prizes

Rs. 65,775,568.80
Rs. 16,187,247.00
Rs. 117,643,934.64
Rs. 51,017,192.40
Rs. 17,861,466.50

Next Big Super Prize

Rs. 117,643,934.64

Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration Banner

Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration

Street Concert Series

Read More
Another Step of Luck Brings to Home Banner

Another Step of Luck Brings to Home

As a step of "Luck Brings to Home" project, distributed the prizes for the lucky winners by visiting their homes. The event was graced by Chairman Mr. Lalith Piyum Perera. Deputy General Manager marketing Mr. Sujeewa Nishshanka, NLB Agent (Kandy) Mr. Pradeepan and Sales Assistant Mr. raja atte...

Read More
Luck Brings to Home Banner

Luck Brings to Home

"Luck Brings to Home" project, distributed the prizes for the lucky winners by visiting their homes. The event was graced by Working Director Mr. Kalum Priyankara. Deputy General Manager marketing Mr. Sujeewa Nishshanka, Area Manager and Sales Assistants attended to the occasion.

Read More
NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund Banner

NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund

The National Lotteries Board has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare and Social Security fund

Read More

Mega Power 0510

B.G.S. Damayanthi
Rs.1,000,000
B.G.S. Damayanthi
Higula

Mega Power 0519

Mahindarathna
Rs.1,000,000
Mahindarathna
Matale

Govisetha 2425

Dasanayake
Rs.1,000,000
Dasanayake
Thalawa

September Winners

LotteryWinnersRs. Total
Govisetha5806931262,946,882.40
Mahajana Sampatha5383994405,172,408.00
Dhana Nidhanaya86939727,699,500.00
Daru Diri Sampatha30451010,715,400.00
Jathika Sampatha38841141,076,606.00
Mega Power4800247427,114,839.15
Supiri Vasana69466322,663,180.00
Neeroga60119219,541,780.00
Vasana Sampatha57559621,028,040.00
Sevana50900618,317,230.00
* as in website.
View All