Popup Ad

Latest Results

Saturday May 15, 2021

Mahajana Sampatha
4482
  1. X
  2. 1
  3. 6
  4. 5
  5. 9
  6. 5
  7. 1
More Mahajana Sampatha Results
Govisetha
2777
  1. N
  2. 10
  3. 35
  4. 65
  5. 78
More Govisetha Results
Jathika Sampatha
1120
  1. LEO
  2. 0
  3. 4
  4. 0
  5. 7
  6. 3
  7. 9
  1. LEO
  2. 0
  3. 7
  4. 1
  5. 1
  6. 7
More Jathika Sampatha Results
Mega Power
0838
  1. K
  2. 9
  3. 9
  4. 34
  5. 42
  6. 69
More Mega Power Results
Dhana Nidhanaya
0519
  1. Y
  2. 19
  3. 23
  4. 51
  5. 58
More Dhana Nidhanaya Results

Next Super Prizes

Rs. 72,520,646.00
Rs. 15,469,663.20
Rs. 97,235,597.60
Rs. 133,800,756.40
Rs. 27,138,185.90

Next Big Super Prize

Rs. 133,800,756.40

Press Releases Banner

Press Releases

The Chairman of the National Lotteries Board has put forth a new press release policy for the organization.

Read More
Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration Banner

Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration

Street Concert Series

Read More
Another Step of Luck Brings to Home Banner

Another Step of Luck Brings to Home

As a step of "Luck Brings to Home" project, distributed the prizes for the lucky winners by visiting their homes. The event was graced by Chairman Mr. Lalith Piyum Perera. Deputy General Manager marketing Mr. Sujeewa Nishshanka, NLB Agent (Kandy) Mr. Pradeepan and Sales Assistant Mr. raja attende...

Read More
NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund Banner

NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund

The National Lotteries Board has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare and Social Security fund

Read More

Mega Power 0510

B.G.S. Damayanthi
Rs.1,000,000
B.G.S. Damayanthi
Higula

Mega Power 0519

Mahindarathna
Rs.1,000,000
Mahindarathna
Matale

Govisetha 2425

Dasanayake
Rs.1,000,000
Dasanayake
Thalawa

May Winners

LotteryWinnersRs. Total
Govisetha200210769,809,880.00
Mahajana Sampatha2097904137,492,146.60
Dhana Nidhanaya107244139,828,060.00
Daru Diri Sampatha1621734,055,300.00
Jathika Sampatha1915729,809,260.00
Mega Power93518929,661,940.00
Supiri Vasana2175997,386,580.00
Vasana Sampatha1862084,924,660.00
Sevana2038486,995,450.00
* as in website.
View All
Best Web 2021 Logo