Popup Ad
Message from

Latest Results

Friday February 26, 2021

Mahajana Sampatha
4410
  1. G
  2. 9
  3. 0
  4. 5
  5. 0
  6. 1
  7. 0
More Mahajana Sampatha Results
Govisetha
2705
  1. E
  2. 9
  3. 34
  4. 46
  5. 62
More Govisetha Results
Supiri Vasana
1578
  1. 6
  2. 9
  3. 39
  4. 52
  5. 55
More Supiri Vasana Results
Mega Power
0776
  1. S
  2. 2
  3. 5
  4. 8
  5. 40
  6. 78
More Mega Power Results
Dhana Nidhanaya
0447
  1. Y
  2. 21
  3. 46
  4. 78
  5. 79
More Dhana Nidhanaya Results

Today Super Prizes

Rs. 68,022,894.40
Rs. 16,749,095.00
Rs. 84,323,275.20
Rs. 14,923,965.30
Rs. 118,827,510.80

Next Big Super Prize

Rs. 118,827,510.80

Press Releases Banner

Press Releases

The Chairman of the National Lotteries Board has put forth a new press release policy for the organization.

Read More
Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration Banner

Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration

Street Concert Series

Read More
Another Step of Luck Brings to Home Banner

Another Step of Luck Brings to Home

As a step of "Luck Brings to Home" project, distributed the prizes for the lucky winners by visiting their homes. The event was graced by Chairman Mr. Lalith Piyum Perera. Deputy General Manager marketing Mr. Sujeewa Nishshanka, NLB Agent (Kandy) Mr. Pradeepan and Sales Assistant Mr. raja atte...

Read More
NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund Banner

NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund

The National Lotteries Board has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare and Social Security fund

Read More

Mega Power 0510

B.G.S. Damayanthi
Rs.1,000,000
B.G.S. Damayanthi
Higula

Mega Power 0519

Mahindarathna
Rs.1,000,000
Mahindarathna
Matale

Govisetha 2425

Dasanayake
Rs.1,000,000
Dasanayake
Thalawa

February Winners

LotteryWinnersRs. Total
Govisetha5245980307,766,597.12
Mahajana Sampatha5040115362,187,404.00
Dhana Nidhanaya3023118240,266,147.92
Daru Diri Sampatha902742,308,760.00
Jathika Sampatha35484917,880,650.00
Mega Power256974982,838,160.00
Supiri Vasana68705522,120,020.00
Vasana Sampatha63396220,707,980.00
Sevana2037877,308,990.00
Sampatha Lagna Varama40195546,058,097.50
* as in website.
View All