Popup Ad

Latest Results

Monday December 06, 2021

Mahajana Sampatha
4608
  1. P
  2. 3
  3. 9
  4. 5
  5. 0
  6. 5
  7. 3
More Mahajana Sampatha Results
Govisetha
2903
  1. T
  2. 01
  3. 10
  4. 63
  5. 72
More Govisetha Results
Jathika Sampatha
1177
  1. LEO
  2. 2
  3. 8
  4. 0
  5. 1
  6. 6
  7. 1
More Jathika Sampatha Results
Mega Power
0956
  1. Z
  2. 25
  3. 09
  4. 42
  5. 44
  6. 60
More Mega Power Results
Dhana Nidhanaya
0638
  1. S
  2. 04
  3. 48
  4. 51
  5. 60
More Dhana Nidhanaya Results

Today Super Prizes

Rs. 76,722,116.16
Rs. 24,248,701.00
Rs. 86,678,321.60
Rs. 157,752,094.80
Rs. 2,182,015.20

Next Big Super Prize

Rs. 157,752,094.80

Minister of Finance  Banner

Minister of Finance

Hon. Basil Rohana Rajapakse was appointed as the Minister of Finance by His Excellency the President, on 8th July 2021. He joined the Parliament of Sri Lanka for the first time in 2007 and was re-elected in 2010 representing Gampaha District where he obtained the highest preferential votes.

Read More
Special Notice Banner

Special Notice

Special Notices of National Lotteries Board

Read More
Press Releases Banner

Press Releases

The Chairman of the National Lotteries Board has put forth a new press release policy for the organization.

Read More
NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund Banner

NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund

The National Lotteries Board has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare and Social Security fund

Read More

Sampatha Lagna Varama 0001

R.M. Gunathilaka Banda
Motor Car
R.M. Gunathilaka Banda
Wadakada

Govisetha 2675

Devika Rathnakumari
Motor Car
Devika Rathnakumari
Kolambage Ara

Sevana 0314

K.A.M Karunanayaka
Motor Car
K.A.M Karunanayaka
Kiralogama

December Winners

LotteryWinnersRs. Total
Govisetha98857135,946,260.00
Mahajana Sampatha99710358,856,840.00
Dhana Nidhanaya51406417,418,420.00
Jathika Sampatha1911899,499,160.00
Mega Power60067520,279,500.00
Supiri Vasana1364334,263,400.00
* as in website.
View All