Popup Ad

Latest Results

Monday August 02, 2021

Mahajana Sampatha
4524
  1. T
  2. 2
  3. 4
  4. 2
  5. 1
  6. 3
  7. 3
More Mahajana Sampatha Results
Govisetha
2819
  1. U
  2. 03
  3. 07
  4. 61
  5. 79
More Govisetha Results
Jathika Sampatha
1129
  1. VIRGO
  2. 1
  3. 1
  4. 0
  5. 6
  6. 1
  7. 9
More Jathika Sampatha Results
Mega Power
0872
  1. G
  2. 20
  3. 20
  4. 28
  5. 46
  6. 49
More Mega Power Results
Dhana Nidhanaya
0554
  1. W
  2. 24
  3. 26
  4. 55
  5. 80
More Dhana Nidhanaya Results

Today Super Prizes

Rs. 62,369,108.00
Rs. 17,739,161.00
Rs. 101,819,367.20
Rs. 140,549,577.20
Rs. 3,527,732.80

Next Big Super Prize

Rs. 140,549,577.20

Press Releases Banner

Press Releases

The Chairman of the National Lotteries Board has put forth a new press release policy for the organization.

Read More
Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration Banner

Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration

Street Concert Series

Read More
Another Step of Luck Brings to Home Banner

Another Step of Luck Brings to Home

As a step of "Luck Brings to Home" project, distributed the prizes for the lucky winners by visiting their homes. The event was graced by Chairman Mr. Lalith Piyum Perera. Deputy General Manager marketing Mr. Sujeewa Nishshanka, NLB Agent (Kandy) Mr. Pradeepan and Sales Assistant Mr. raja attende...

Read More
NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund Banner

NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund

The National Lotteries Board has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare and Social Security fund

Read More

Mega Power 0510

B.G.S. Damayanthi
Rs.1,000,000
B.G.S. Damayanthi
Higula

Mega Power 0519

Mahindarathna
Rs.1,000,000
Mahindarathna
Matale

Govisetha 2425

Dasanayake
Rs.1,000,000
Dasanayake
Thalawa

August Winners

LotteryWinnersRs. Total
Govisetha32556911,249,940.00
Mahajana Sampatha29546817,708,760.00
Dhana Nidhanaya1696365,318,380.00
Jathika Sampatha505442,326,460.00
Mega Power1748335,075,160.00
Supiri Vasana616401,857,800.00
* as in website.
View All
Best Web 2021 Logo