Popup Ad
Message from

Latest Results

Saturday May 08, 2021

Mahajana Sampatha
4475
  1. F
  2. 8
  3. 7
  4. 0
  5. 5
  6. 8
  7. 1
More Mahajana Sampatha Results
Govisetha
2770
  1. V
  2. 5
  3. 8
  4. 19
  5. 33
More Govisetha Results
Jathika Sampatha
1118
  1. TAURUS
  2. 5
  3. 8
  4. 9
  5. 5
  6. 7
  7. 1
  1. TAURUS
  2. 1
  3. 6
  4. 6
  5. 4
  6. 2
More Jathika Sampatha Results
Mega Power
0832
  1. J
  2. 23
  3. 4
  4. 13
  5. 44
  6. 75
More Mega Power Results
Dhana Nidhanaya
0512
  1. U
  2. 14
  3. 18
  4. 61
  5. 63
More Dhana Nidhanaya Results

Today Super Prizes

Rs. 71,370,465.20
Rs. 17,739,636.60
Rs. 96,621,814.40
Rs. 7,252,258.80
Rs. 14,000,000.00

Next Big Super Prize

Rs. 96,621,814.40

Press Releases Banner

Press Releases

The Chairman of the National Lotteries Board has put forth a new press release policy for the organization.

Read More
Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration Banner

Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration

Street Concert Series

Read More
Another Step of Luck Brings to Home Banner

Another Step of Luck Brings to Home

As a step of "Luck Brings to Home" project, distributed the prizes for the lucky winners by visiting their homes. The event was graced by Chairman Mr. Lalith Piyum Perera. Deputy General Manager marketing Mr. Sujeewa Nishshanka, NLB Agent (Kandy) Mr. Pradeepan and Sales Assistant Mr. raja atte...

Read More
NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund Banner

NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund

The National Lotteries Board has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare and Social Security fund

Read More

Mega Power 0510

B.G.S. Damayanthi
Rs.1,000,000
B.G.S. Damayanthi
Higula

Mega Power 0519

Mahindarathna
Rs.1,000,000
Mahindarathna
Matale

Govisetha 2425

Dasanayake
Rs.1,000,000
Dasanayake
Thalawa

May Winners

LotteryWinnersRs. Total
Govisetha124546743,247,720.00
Mahajana Sampatha122465471,761,310.00
Dhana Nidhanaya66467524,632,200.00
Daru Diri Sampatha847062,062,820.00
Jathika Sampatha1434437,647,320.00
Mega Power59238819,902,180.00
Supiri Vasana1423665,024,500.00
Vasana Sampatha980062,594,300.00
Sevana1066593,574,740.00
* as in website.
View All