Latest Results

Thursday October 21, 2021

Mahajana Sampatha
4562
  1. N
  2. 8
  3. 6
  4. 2
  5. 5
  6. 7
  7. 6
More Mahajana Sampatha Results
Govisetha
2857
  1. D
  2. 25
  3. 47
  4. 60
  5. 70
More Govisetha Results
Jathika Sampatha
1151
  1. SCORPIO
  2. 4
  3. 3
  4. 6
  5. 1
  6. 3
  7. 0
More Jathika Sampatha Results
Mega Power
0910
  1. Z
  2. 26
  3. 01
  4. 07
  5. 15
  6. 63
More Mega Power Results
Dhana Nidhanaya
0592
  1. F
  2. 19
  3. 61
  4. 67
  5. 74
More Dhana Nidhanaya Results

Today Super Prizes

Rs. 64,588,026.00
Rs. 35,708,576.20
Rs. 81,451,362.00
Rs. 148,293,140.40
Rs. 2,178,974.80

Next Big Super Prize

Rs. 148,293,140.40

Press Releases Banner

Press Releases

The Chairman of the National Lotteries Board has put forth a new press release policy for the organization.

Read More
Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration Banner

Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration

Street Concert Series

Read More
Another Step of Luck Brings to Home Banner

Another Step of Luck Brings to Home

As a step of "Luck Brings to Home" project, distributed the prizes for the lucky winners by visiting their homes. The event was graced by Chairman Mr. Lalith Piyum Perera. Deputy General Manager marketing Mr. Sujeewa Nishshanka, NLB Agent (Kandy) Mr. Pradeepan and Sales Assistant Mr. raja attende...

Read More
NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund Banner

NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund

The National Lotteries Board has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare and Social Security fund

Read More

Mega Power 0510

B.G.S. Damayanthi
Rs.1,000,000
B.G.S. Damayanthi
Higula

Mega Power 0519

Mahindarathna
Rs.1,000,000
Mahindarathna
Matale

Govisetha 2425

Dasanayake
Rs.1,000,000
Dasanayake
Thalawa

October Winners

LotteryWinnersRs. Total
Govisetha262150492,873,360.00
Mahajana Sampatha2345708140,764,600.00
Dhana Nidhanaya1347870128,889,867.20
Jathika Sampatha42324119,598,940.00
Mega Power146624345,421,160.00
Supiri Vasana43030017,147,913.60
* as in website.
View All