811

Latest Results

Thursday August 18, 2022

Mahajana Sampatha
4851
  1. Q
  2. 1
  3. 7
  4. 4
  5. 2
  6. 8
  7. 8
More Mahajana Sampatha Results
Govisetha
3093
  1. N
  2. 04
  3. 29
  4. 66
  5. 73
More Govisetha Results
Jathika Sampatha
1310
  1. CAPRICORN
  2. 1
  3. 4
  4. 9
  5. 8
  6. 3
  7. 1
More Jathika Sampatha Results
Mega Power
1199
  1. N
  2. 19
  3. 24
  4. 39
  5. 43
  6. 73
More Mega Power Results
Dhana Nidhanaya
0881
  1. V
  2. 31
  3. 32
  4. 34
  5. 43
More Dhana Nidhanaya Results
Handahana
0160
  1. GEMINI
  2. 07
  3. 21
  4. 33
  5. 62
More Handahana Results

Today Super Prizes

Rs. 70,276,138.00
Rs. 37,970,372.60
Rs. 121,703,538.00
Rs. 10,724,526.40
Rs. 266,167,462.00
Rs. 3,899,976.00

Next Big Super Prize

Rs. 266,167,462.00

Minister of Finance  Banner

Minister of Finance

Hon. President Ranil Wickremesinghe holds the position of Minister of Finance of Sri Lanka. He has been the leader of the United National Party since 1994.

Read More
Special Notice Banner

Special Notice

Special Notices of National Lotteries Board

Read More
Press Releases Banner

Press Releases

The Chairman of the National Lotteries Board has put forth a new press release policy for the organization.

Read More
NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund Banner

NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund

The National Lotteries Board has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare and Social Security fund

Read More

Sampatha Lagna Varama 0001

R.M. Gunathilaka Banda
Motor Car
R.M. Gunathilaka Banda
Wadakada

Govisetha 2675

Devika Rathnakumari
Motor Car
Devika Rathnakumari
Kolambage Ara

Sevana 0314

K.A.M Karunanayaka
Motor Car
K.A.M Karunanayaka
Kiralogama

August Winners

LotteryWinnersRs. Total
Govisetha197941468,854,560.00
Mahajana Sampatha2111451124,893,950.00
Dhana Nidhanaya111256139,152,360.00
Jathika Sampatha1274595,729,820.00
Mega Power148347063,627,260.00
Handahana307361593,499,620.00
* as in website.
View All