Latest Results

Sunday October 17, 2021

Mahajana Sampatha
4558
  1. U
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 6
  5. 2
  6. 6
  7. 9
More Mahajana Sampatha Results
Govisetha
2853
  1. E
  2. 51
  3. 65
  4. 74
  5. 78
More Govisetha Results
Supiri Vasana
1621
  1. 3
  2. 27
  3. 47
  4. 51
  5. 57
More Supiri Vasana Results
Mega Power
0906
  1. C
  2. 11
  3. 12
  4. 33
  5. 35
  6. 58
More Mega Power Results
Dhana Nidhanaya
0588
  1. S
  2. 61
  3. 73
  4. 77
  5. 81
More Dhana Nidhanaya Results

Today Super Prizes

Rs. 63,792,879.20
Rs. 34,751,419.20
Rs. 80,801,536.40
Rs. 17,223,330.10
Rs. 147,469,697.20

Next Big Super Prize

Rs. 147,469,697.20

Press Releases Banner

Press Releases

The Chairman of the National Lotteries Board has put forth a new press release policy for the organization.

Read More
Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration Banner

Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration

Street Concert Series

Read More
Another Step of Luck Brings to Home Banner

Another Step of Luck Brings to Home

As a step of "Luck Brings to Home" project, distributed the prizes for the lucky winners by visiting their homes. The event was graced by Chairman Mr. Lalith Piyum Perera. Deputy General Manager marketing Mr. Sujeewa Nishshanka, NLB Agent (Kandy) Mr. Pradeepan and Sales Assistant Mr. raja attende...

Read More
NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund Banner

NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund

The National Lotteries Board has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare and Social Security fund

Read More

Mega Power 0510

B.G.S. Damayanthi
Rs.1,000,000
B.G.S. Damayanthi
Higula

Mega Power 0519

Mahindarathna
Rs.1,000,000
Mahindarathna
Matale

Govisetha 2425

Dasanayake
Rs.1,000,000
Dasanayake
Thalawa

October Winners

LotteryWinnersRs. Total
Govisetha209963574,583,220.00
Mahajana Sampatha1870086110,084,180.00
Dhana Nidhanaya1080702120,488,447.20
Jathika Sampatha31533414,870,820.00
Mega Power117269936,718,440.00
Supiri Vasana37106515,387,073.60
* as in website.
View All