Latest Results

Monday October 25, 2021

Mahajana Sampatha
4566
  1. C
  2. 3
  3. 4
  4. 3
  5. 5
  6. 9
  7. 0
More Mahajana Sampatha Results
Govisetha
2861
  1. G
  2. 15
  3. 20
  4. 46
  5. 78
More Govisetha Results
Jathika Sampatha
1153
  1. SCORPIO
  2. 6
  3. 3
  4. 8
  5. 0
  6. 7
  7. 3
More Jathika Sampatha Results
Mega Power
0914
  1. F
  2. 26
  3. 2
  4. 21
  5. 65
  6. 74
More Mega Power Results
Dhana Nidhanaya
0596
  1. H
  2. 10
  3. 37
  4. 50
  5. 59
More Dhana Nidhanaya Results

Today Super Prizes

Rs. 65,948,478.80
Rs. 38,226,608.20
Rs. 81,828,218.00
Rs. 149,235,200.40
Rs. 2,215,484.40

Next Big Super Prize

Rs. 149,235,200.40

Press Releases Banner

Press Releases

The Chairman of the National Lotteries Board has put forth a new press release policy for the organization.

Read More
Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration Banner

Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration

Street Concert Series

Read More
Another Step of Luck Brings to Home Banner

Another Step of Luck Brings to Home

As a step of "Luck Brings to Home" project, distributed the prizes for the lucky winners by visiting their homes. The event was graced by Chairman Mr. Lalith Piyum Perera. Deputy General Manager marketing Mr. Sujeewa Nishshanka, NLB Agent (Kandy) Mr. Pradeepan and Sales Assistant Mr. raja attende...

Read More
NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund Banner

NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund

The National Lotteries Board has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare and Social Security fund

Read More

Sampatha Lagna Varama 0001

R.M. Gunathilaka Banda
Motor Car
R.M. Gunathilaka Banda
Wadakada

Govisetha 2675

Devika Rathnakumari
Motor Car
Devika Rathnakumari
Kolambage Ara

Sevana 0314

K.A.M Karunanayaka
Motor Car
K.A.M Karunanayaka
Kiralogama

October Winners

LotteryWinnersRs. Total
Govisetha3193950110,548,320.00
Mahajana Sampatha2876547171,693,360.00
Dhana Nidhanaya1642895140,038,847.20
Jathika Sampatha50652523,135,500.00
Mega Power179099754,893,420.00
Supiri Vasana55055721,246,433.60
* as in website.
View All