Latest Results

Saturday August 08, 2020

Mahajana Sampatha
4208
  1. Q
  2. 9
  3. 1
  4. 2
  5. 4
  6. 7
  7. 5
More Mahajana Sampatha Results
Govisetha
2503
  1. J
  2. 5
  3. 6
  4. 13
  5. 43
More Govisetha Results
Supiri Vasana
1524
  1. 3
  2. 5
  3. 7
  4. 27
  5. 47
  1. 0
  2. 6
  3. 0
More Supiri Vasana Results
Jathika Sampatha
1044
  1. Z
  2. 1
  3. 5
  4. 6
  5. 9
  6. 4
  7. 1
More Jathika Sampatha Results
Mega Power
0575
  1. N
  2. 9
  3. 1
  4. 30
  5. 37
  6. 51
More Mega Power Results

Today Super Prizes

Rs. 104,253,021.68
Rs. 16,279,889.00
Rs. 114,381,893.84
Rs. 227,615,138.75
Rs. 14,000,000.00

Next Big Super Prize

Rs. 227,615,138.75

Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration Banner

Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration

Street Concert Series

Read More
Another Step of Luck Brings to Home Banner

Another Step of Luck Brings to Home

As a step of "Luck Brings to Home" project, distributed the prizes for the lucky winners by visiting their homes. The event was graced by Chairman Mr. Lalith Piyum Perera. Deputy General Manager marketing Mr. Sujeewa Nishshanka, NLB Agent (Kandy) Mr. Pradeepan and Sales Assistant Mr. raja atte...

Read More
Luck Brings to Home Banner

Luck Brings to Home

"Luck Brings to Home" project, distributed the prizes for the lucky winners by visiting their homes. The event was graced by Working Director Mr. Kalum Priyankara. Deputy General Manager marketing Mr. Sujeewa Nishshanka, Area Manager and Sales Assistants attended to the occasion.

Read More
NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund Banner

NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund

The National Lotteries Board has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare and Social Security fund

Read More

Mega Power 0510

B.G.S. Damayanthi
Rs.1,000,000
B.G.S. Damayanthi
Higula

Mega Power 0519

Mahindarathna
Rs.1,000,000
Mahindarathna
Matale

Mahajana Sampatha 4044

S. Sanjeewan
Super Prize
S. Sanjeewan
Kandy

August Winners

LotteryWinnersRs. Total
Govisetha129823447,776,200.00
Mahajana Sampatha97534359,869,220.00
Dhana Nidhanaya1424484,441,660.00
Jathika Sampatha1241567,540,700.00
Mega Power107164335,535,000.00
Supiri Vasana2325557,473,260.00
Neeroga763722,205,640.00
Vasana Sampatha479851,577,140.00
Sevana1102883,680,700.00
* as in website.
View All
Best Web 2020 Logo