Latest Results

Monday August 10, 2020

Mahajana Sampatha
4210
  1. T
  2. 5
  3. 0
  4. 3
  5. 6
  6. 7
  7. 1
More Mahajana Sampatha Results
Govisetha
2505
  1. W
  2. 16
  3. 47
  4. 60
  5. 74
More Govisetha Results
Vasana Sampatha
1603
  1. V
  2. 26
  3. 37
  4. 44
  5. 69
More Vasana Sampatha Results
Supiri Vasana
1525
  1. 14
  2. 10
  3. 41
  4. 47
  5. 57
  1. 3
  2. 8
  3. 2
More Supiri Vasana Results
Mega Power
0577
  1. M
  2. 24
  3. 08
  4. 61
  5. 62
  6. 63
More Mega Power Results

Today Super Prizes

Rs. 104,878,026.48
Rs. 17,341,482.00
Rs. 114,381,893.84
Rs. 227,832,116.75
Rs. 16,497,390.00

Next Big Super Prize

Rs. 227,832,116.75

Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration Banner

Mahajana Sampatha 50th Anniversary Celebration

Street Concert Series

Read More
Another Step of Luck Brings to Home Banner

Another Step of Luck Brings to Home

As a step of "Luck Brings to Home" project, distributed the prizes for the lucky winners by visiting their homes. The event was graced by Chairman Mr. Lalith Piyum Perera. Deputy General Manager marketing Mr. Sujeewa Nishshanka, NLB Agent (Kandy) Mr. Pradeepan and Sales Assistant Mr. raja atte...

Read More
Luck Brings to Home Banner

Luck Brings to Home

"Luck Brings to Home" project, distributed the prizes for the lucky winners by visiting their homes. The event was graced by Working Director Mr. Kalum Priyankara. Deputy General Manager marketing Mr. Sujeewa Nishshanka, Area Manager and Sales Assistants attended to the occasion.

Read More
NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund Banner

NLB has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare Fund

The National Lotteries Board has donated Rs. 25,000,000 to the Covid - 19 Healthcare and Social Security fund

Read More

Mega Power 0510

B.G.S. Damayanthi
Rs.1,000,000
B.G.S. Damayanthi
Higula

Mega Power 0519

Mahindarathna
Rs.1,000,000
Mahindarathna
Matale

Govisetha 2425

Dassanayake
Rs.1,000,000
Dassanayake
Thalawa

August Winners

LotteryWinnersRs. Total
Govisetha168527761,180,700.00
Mahajana Sampatha126883577,640,720.00
Dhana Nidhanaya2086297,732,900.00
Jathika Sampatha1241567,540,700.00
Mega Power138494547,046,660.00
Supiri Vasana32695310,273,760.00
Neeroga763722,205,640.00
Vasana Sampatha1224344,027,880.00
Sevana1698646,482,440.00
* as in website.
View All
Best Web 2020 Logo